CBA-GOLD-LOGO.gif

CBA 2019 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Name
Position
High School
College
Adam Dapkewicz
C
Davis
Georgetown
Addison Berger
RHP
Marin Catholic
Oregon
Alec Rath
RHP
Servite
Loyola Marymount
Alex Seguine
INF
LB Wilson
Utah Valley
Andrew Devine
RHP/INF
Simi Valley
Texas Tech
Andrew Pintar
INF
Spanish Fork
BYU
Andrew Thorpe
RHP/C
Desert Hills
Cal Poly SLO
Aren Alvarez
RHP
Los Osos
UC San Diego
Austin Hallman
OF
Marina
George Fox
Blake Klassen
1B/OF
Jserra
Arizona
Blake Milne
RHP
Desert Hills
Dixie St.
Braden Murphy
INF
Cypress
UC Irvine
Brandon Smith
RHP
Las Vegas
Garden City
Brant Voth
C
Murrieta Mesa
Indiana
Caden Miller
INF
Alemany
San Diego St.
Cameron Mabee
RHP/1B
Great Oak
Cal Poly Pomona
Cameron Repetti
INF/RHP
Cypress
Fullerton
Carter Young
INF
Selah
Vanderbilt
Chandler Freeeman
INF
Liberty Hill
Dallas Baptist
Chase Taylor
C
Copper Hills
BYU
Chris Gilmartin
LHP
Murrieta Valley
UC San Diego
Christian Bodlovich
RHP
Mira Costa
Arizona St.
Cody Freeman
INF
Etiwanda
Baylor
Cole McCollum
INF
Chino Hills
La Verne
Connor Buchanan
RHP
La Canada
Southern California
Corey Sanchez
OF
Murrieta Valley
San Jose St.
Dallen Turner
RHP/INF
Desert Hills
Wagner
Damon Hale
OF
Serra
Michigan
Danny Ramirez
INF/RHP
Ayala
Cal Poly Pomona
Danny Veloz
RHP
Alemany
San Diego St.
Dawson Enright
INF
Los Osos
Santa Barbara CC
Derek Gifford
INF
Stephenville
Howard Payne
Dustin Barry
C
Redlands East Valley
Western Oregon
Dutch Landis
RHP
Bishop Gorman
Arizona
Dylan Cook
LHP
Ayala
Utah Valley
Dylan Ramsey
RHP
Ayala HS
Puget Sound
Elias Rios
OF
Cypress
Fullerton
Elijah Jackson
INF
San Pasqual
Kansas St.
Emanuel Dean
OF
Servite
UCLA
Gabe Briones
C
King
Southern California
Gavin Amelburu
C
Green Valley
UNLV
Gio Del Negro
OF
Etiwanda
San Bernardino
Grant Taylor
RHP
Murrieta Valley
New Mexico St.
Hayden Johns
RHP/1B
Chaparral
Dallas Baptist
Jacob Widener
LHP/1B
San Marcos
San Diego St.
Jake Putnam
RHP
San Ramon Valley
Gonzaga
Jake Sharble
RHP
Vista Murrieta
St. Mary's
Jake Skipworth
RHP/1B
Roosevelt
Berkeley
Jaleil Jackson
OF
San Diego
Hawaii Pacific
James Brandon
1B
Bishop Montgomery
Bethany College
Jared Southard
RHP
Rouse
Texas
Jashia Morrissey
INF/RHP
Venice
Cal St. Bakersfield
Jasiah Dixon
OF
Orange Lutheran
Southern California
Javy Espinoza
INF
Cantwell
St. Mary's
Jayden Peterson
C
Desert Hills
Ventura College
Jim Jarvis
INF
Clairemont
Saddleback
Jimmy Urban
LHP
Orange Lutheran
Cal Baptist
Joe Naranjo
LHP/1B
Ayala
Fullerton
Joey Phelps
RHP
Loyola
Tulane
Jonah Henrickson
1B
Davis
UC Davis
Jordan Brown
INF
Gardena Serra
Fresno St.
Jordan Sprinkle
INF
Palm Desert
UC Santa Barbara
Jose Cevallos
INF
Upland
Concordia Nebraska
Josh Romero
C
Oxnard
Yavapai
Joshua Paino
INF
Great Oak
St. Mary's
Josiah Penberthy
RHP
Clovis
Master's
Jules Mage
RHP
Notre Dame
Wagner
Justin Campbell
RHP
Simi Valley
Tulane
Kade Hancock
OF
Salem Hills
Utah State Eastern
Kaden Hopson
C
Redlands East Valley
Arizona
Kaeden Camat-Toki
OF
Liberty
Mesa CC
Kai Murphy
LHP/OF
Red Mountain
Oregon St.
Kayden Goodman
INF
Desert Hills
Penn
Kayler Yates
INF
Dixie
Utah
Kelvin Bender
LHP/OF
Serra
Santa Barbara
Kyle Ethridge
LHP
Los Osos
Northwest Nazarene
Kyle Gscheidle
LHP
Denton Guyer
Tarleton St.
Kyle Nevin
OF
Poway
Baylor
Lance Kinross
RHP
Desert Hills
Moorpark College
Landon Levine
OF
Desert Hills
Dixie St.
Leonel Anaya
C/INF
Las Vegas
Garden City
Mahki Backstrom
1B
Serra
Fresno St.
Marcellus Pearson
OF
Bonita
UC Riverside
Marcus Johnson
RHP
Etiwanda
Duke
Martin Simmons
INF
Las Vegas
Garden City
Max Blessinger
INF
Maranatha
Dallas Baptist
Max Clark
INF
Etiwanda
La Verne
Michael Marsh
INF
Cypress
Santa Barbara
Michael Shanahan
RHP
Great Oak
San Marcos
Mirel Collazo
OF
Notre Dame
Oklahoma Baptist
Nate Ade
INF
Davis
Dominguez Hills
Nate Freimuth
INF
Las Vegas
Southern Nevada
Nick Iverson
INF
Maranatha
UC Davis
Nick Manry
RHP/OF
Denton
Penn St. Brandywine
Nick Pena
OF
King
Oregon
Nicolas Jio
INF
Scripps Ranch
Hawaii Pacific
Nikolai Voron
LHP
Del Oro
Arizona Christian
Noah Delio
INF
Palos Verdes
Santa Barbara
Ricky Tibbett
RHP
Eastlake
San Diego St.
Riley Carter
1B/RHP
La Costa Canyon
Air Force
Rob Mattei
INF
Redlands East Valley
Hope International
Ryan Graves
RHP
La Canada
San Jose St.
Ryan Tate
RHP
Denton
McPherson
Spencer Williams
OF
Chaminade
Harvard
Steven Casas
INF
Marina
Cal St. Los Angeles
Stuart Slessor
INF
Norco
Riverside CC
Teddy Burton
INF
Edison
Michigan
Tommy Clark
OF
Northview
Menlo
Trevor Stewart
RHP
Yucaipa
Puget Sound
Troy Taylor
INF
Los Osos
Biola
Ty Nolen
1B
Corsicana
Rio Grande Valley
Tyler Falwell
RHP
Brea
Chaffey
Tyrese Turner
INF
Gahr
Oregon
Will Downing
RHP
Maranatha
Occidental
Will Springer�
RHP
Sierra Pacific
Fresno St.
Wyatt Duncan
INF
Los Osos
Wagner
Zach Jacobs
RHP
San Dimas
UC Riverside